Loading Timetable

December 26 @ 9:50 am - 12:25 pm
|Recurring Timetable (See all)

An event every day that begins at 9:50 am, repeating until January 6, 2019

One event on December 26, 2019 at 9:50 am

One event on December 27, 2019 at 9:50 am

One event on December 28, 2019 at 9:50 am

One event on December 29, 2019 at 9:50 am

One event on December 30, 2019 at 9:50 am

One event on December 31, 2019 at 9:50 am

Belgrave Station is the headquarters of the railway and only a short walk from the Belgrave Township which has an abundance of shopping and dining options.

Belgrave Station is easily accessible by car or by fast electric train from Melbourne, approximately a 70-minute journey. For more information, click HERE.

Belgrave depart – 9.50 am
Menzies Creek arrival – 10.13 am
Menzies Creek depart – 10.15 am
Emerald depart – 10.29 am
Lakeside arrival – 10.45 am
Lakeside depart – 11.45 am
Cockatoo depart – 12.00 pm
Gembrook arrival – 12.25 pm

Return from Gembrook at:

1-hour 15-minute layover at Gembrook Station:

Gembrook depart – 1.40 pm
Cockatoo depart – 2.00 pm
Lakeside arrival – 2.15 pm
Lakeside depart – 2.35 pm
Emerald depart – /
Menzies Creek arrival – 3.14 pm
Menzies Creek depart – 3.28 pm
Belgrave arrival – 3.48 pm

Departures

Tue 28

10:30 Belgrave to Lakeside

May 28 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Tue 28

11:10 Belgrave to Lakeside

May 28 @ 11:10 am - 12:08 pm
Tue 28

11:10 Belgrave to Gembrook

May 28 @ 11:10 am - 1:00 pm
Tue 28

12:20 Lakeside to Gembrook

May 28 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
Tue 28

12:30 Belgrave to Lakeside

May 28 @ 12:30 pm - 1:40 pm

The ticket entitles the traveller to return to the station of departure on any of Puffing Billy’s scheduled services that day.

Please enjoy your time with us.