Loading Timetable

September 29 @ 11:10 am - 1:00 pm
|Recurring Timetable (See all)

An event every day that begins at 11:10 am, repeating until December 24, 2020

One event on July 1, 2020 at 11:10 am

One event on July 2, 2020 at 11:10 am

One event on July 3, 2020 at 11:10 am

One event on July 6, 2020 at 11:10 am

One event on July 7, 2020 at 11:10 am

One event on July 8, 2020 at 11:10 am

One event on July 9, 2020 at 11:10 am

One event on July 10, 2020 at 11:10 am

Belgrave Station is the headquarters of the railway and only a short walk from the Belgrave Township which has an abundance of shopping and dining options.

Belgrave Station is easily accessible by fast electric train from Melbourne, approximately a 70-minute journey. For more information, click HERE.

Belgrave depart – 11.10 am
Menzies Creek arrival – 11.33 am
Menzies Creek departure – 11.38 am
Emerald departure – 11.53 am
Lakeside arrival – 12.08 pm
Lakeside depart – 12.20 pm
Cockatoo depart – 12.35 pm
Gembrook arrival – 1.00 pm

All tickets booked online are for an Open Return which means that when returning to Belgrave you have the option of travelling on any of our timetabled trains on the same day.

 

Return from Gembrook at:

1-hour 45-minute layover at Gembrook Station:

Gembrook depart – 2.45 pm
Cockatoo depart – 3.05 pm
Lakeside arrival – 3.20 pm
Lakeside depart – 3:40 pm
Emerald depart – 3.55 pm
Menzies Creek arrival – 4.07 pm
Menzies Creek depart – 4.08 pm
Belgrave arrival – 4.32 pm

Departures

Tue 07

12:30 Belgrave to Lakeside

July 7 @ 12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Wed 08

12:30 Belgrave to Lakeside

July 8 @ 12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Thu 09

12:30 Belgrave to Lakeside

July 9 @ 12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Fri 10

12:30 Belgrave to Lakeside

July 10 @ 12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Sat 11

10:30 Belgrave to Lakeside

July 11 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

The ticket entitles the traveller to return to the station of departure on any of Puffing Billy’s scheduled services that day.

Please enjoy your time with us.