Loading Timetable

March 12 @ 11:10 am - 1:00 pm
|Recurring Timetable (See all)

An event every day that begins at 11:10am, repeating until April 30, 2019

Belgrave Station is the headquarters of the railway and only a short walk from the Belgrave Township which has an abundance of shopping and dining options.

Belgrave Station is easily accessible by fast electric train from Melbourne, approximately a 70-minute journey. For more information, click HERE.

Belgrave depart – 11.10 am
Menzies Creek arrival – 11.33 am
Menzies Creek departure – 11.38 am
Emerald departure – 11.53 am
Lakeside arrival – 12.08 pm
Lakeside depart – 12.20 pm
Cockatoo depart – 12.35 pm
Gembrook arrival – 1.00 pm

All tickets booked online are for an Open Return which means that when returning to Belgrave you have the option of travelling on any of our timetabled trains on the same day.

 

Return from Gembrook at:

1-hour 45-minute layover at Lakeside Station:

Gembrook depart – 2.45 pm
Cockatoo depart – 3.05 pm
Lakeside arrival – 3.20 pm
Lakeside depart – 3:40 pm
Emerald depart – 3.55 pm
Menzies Creek arrival – 4.07 pm
Menzies Creek depart – 4.08 pm
Belgrave arrival – 4.32 pm

Departures

Tue 22

10:30 Belgrave to Lakeside

January 22 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Tue 22

11:10 Belgrave to Lakeside

January 22 @ 11:10 am - 12:08 pm
Tue 22

11:10 Belgrave to Gembrook

January 22 @ 11:10 am - 1:00 pm
Tue 22

12:20 Lakeside to Gembrook

January 22 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
Tue 22

12:30 Belgrave to Lakeside

January 22 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

The ticket entitles the traveller to return to the station of departure on any of Puffing Billy’s scheduled services that day.

Please enjoy your time with us.