Prizes

You are here: Home » Events & Dining » Great Train Race » Prizes

Congratulations to all runners who competed in the 36th Great Train Race.

A total of 1,248 runners beat their nominated Race Trains - Well Done.

With thanks to our Prize Supports - below and linked are the winners of the Beat the Train Prizes - Congratulations!

Race Time Bib # Last Name First Name Category Against Train Prize
1:06:37 3350 Anderson Hamish Males 40-45 2 Run 4 Your Life magazine subscription
1:03:18 2046 Barkley Emilie Females 30-39 2 Active Feet $100 Voucher
1:04:52 4464 Barry Leon Males 30-39 2 Moonlit Sanctuary Pass
1:06:30 4684 Black Eric Males 40-44 2 Moonlit Sanctuary Pass
1:09:12 2341 Callahan Janine Females 40-44 2 Sealife Pass
1:08:25 4046 Chew Jiahan Males 18-29 2 Visit Victoria Prize Pack B (PBR, Eureka Skydeck, Trees Adventure, SeaLife)
55:04 3035 Code Theodore Males 30-39 1 Sovereign Hill – Accommodation, Dinner & Show entry for 2
1:12:03 3342 Conroy Bernard Males 60-69 2 Moonlit Sanctuary Pass
53:38 4394 Creer Andrew Males 45-49 1 PBR Family Pass
1:11:26 2581 Davis Grace Females under 18 2 Visit Victoria Prize Pack A ( PBR, Trees Adventure, Zoos Victoria, Legoland)
1:04:22 4458 Dowdle Luke Males 30-39 2 Puffing Billy Railway Return Train Family Pass
55:40 2033 Fedorova Nadezda Females 30-39 2 Active Feet $100 Voucher
51:11 3137 Heath Daniel Males 30-39 1 PBR Family Pass
58:30 2795 Hessell Amy Females 30-39 2 Active Feet $100 Voucher
1:07:04 4490 Hill Nye Males 45-49 2 Moonlit Sanctuary Pass
1:01:40 4600 Holland Allistair Males 40-44 2 Moonlit Sanctuary Pass
1:11:16 4614 Huggett Ben Males 18-29 2 Eureka Sky Deck Family Pass
49:37 3645 Johnson Andrew Males 30-39 1 PBR Family Pass
54:52 4483 Jorgensen Noel Males 30-39 1 Eureka Sky Deck Family Pass
44:58 3338 Kernahan Michael Males 18-29 1 Legoland Pass
1:04:06 3428 Kupfer Tom Males 30-39 2 Moonlit Sanctuary Pass
1:03:20 4421 Large Richard Males 55-59 2 Moonlit Sanctuary Pass
1:03:49 3436 Lonsdale Matthew Males 30-39 2 Puffing Billy Railway Return Train Family Pass
59:33 3286 Loveday Tim Males 50-54 2 Moonlit Sanctuary Pass
1:07:47 2445 Meneghini Julie-Ann Females 50-54 2 Antarctica Flights
1:03:45 2417 Mooren Elisa Females 45-49 2 Active Feet $100 Voucher
53:59 4153 Nally Jimbo Males 30-39 1 Dinner for 2 on the Colonial Tramcar Restaurant
54:17 4076 Oakley Nicholas Males 18-29 1 Global Ballooning Double Pass
1:08:52 2299 Place Fiona Females 40-44 2 Legoland Pass
46:39 4194 Powell Jack Males 18-29 1 $250 Active Feet Voucher
52:55 2493 Prime Sammy Females 18-29 1 Trees Adventure Pass
1:10:28 3897 Racz Ben Males under 18 2 Eureka Sky Deck Family Pass
1:05:45 2600 Rodger Brooke Females 30-39 2 Active Feet $100 Voucher
54:17 3018 Scollary Nathan Males under 18 1 PBR Family Pass
1:08:15 2294 Stanley Helen Females 60-69 2 Active Feet $250 Voucher
1:05:24 2773 Stuart Anna Females 30-39 2 Active Feet $100 Voucher
55:05 3317 Sullivan Matt Males 18-29 1 Active Feet $100 Voucher
53:16 4221 Tran Max Males 30-39 1 SeaLife Pass
1:09:26 2035 Tremonti Joanne Females 30-39 2 Zoos Victoria Voucher
1:07:01 2713 White Kirah Females 18-29 2 Active Feet $100 Voucher

The Race Team will be in touch with the above winners in the next week - Congratulations.
Any enquiries can be made to race@pbr.org.au